Pld D V W L F A Dif. Pts
1 Walsall 99ers   10 0 0 9 1 659 487 172 28
2 Coventry Elite   10 0 0 8 2 592 535 57 26
3 West Brom Basketball   10 0 0 7 3 681 566 115 24
4 Leadonites A-Squad   9 0 0 5 4 557 412 145 19
5 Team SLAM!   10 0 0 3 7 498 598 -103 16
6 WBA D-Squad   9 0 0 3 6 474 480 11 15
7 Yardley Defenders   12 5 0 0 7 317 655 -338 7

Saturday
14 September 2019
  13:15 S01 Leadonites A-Squad 124 - 27 Yardley Defenders
Friday
20 September 2019
  20:00 S02 Walsall 99ers 69 - 44 Team SLAM!
Saturday
21 September 2019
  11:30 S05 Coventry Elite 47 - 44 Leadonites A-Squad
Friday
27 September 2019
  20:00 S04 West Brom Basketball 60 - 89 Coventry Elite
Saturday
28 September 2019
  13:30 S03 Yardley Defenders 56 - 88 WBA D-Squad
Sunday
6 October 2019
  12:00 S06 WBA D-Squad 71 - 74 West Brom Basketball
Friday
11 October 2019
  20:00 S07 Walsall 99ers 59 - 57 WBA D-Squad
Saturday
12 October 2019
  13:30 S08 Yardley Defenders 43 - 106 Walsall 99ers
Friday
18 October 2019
  20:00 S09 West Brom Basketball 81 - 48 Team SLAM!
Saturday
19 October 2019
  14:00 S10 Team SLAM! 33 - 46 WBA D-Squad
Sunday
3 November 2019
  14:00 S11 WBA D-Squad 54 - 85 Coventry Elite
Saturday
9 November 2019
  11:15 S15 Coventry Elite 61 - 57 Walsall 99ers
Friday
15 November 2019
  20:00 S12 West Brom Basketball 104 - 35 Yardley Defenders
Saturday
16 November 2019
  14:00 S13 Team SLAM! 36 - 53 Leadonites A-Squad
Friday
22 November 2019
  20:00 S14 Walsall 99ers 68 - 41 West Brom Basketball
Saturday
23 November 2019
  14:00 S17 Team SLAM! 71 - 56 Yardley Defenders
Saturday
23 November 2019
  15:15 S16 Leadonites A-Squad 61 - 65 Walsall 99ers
Saturday
30 November 2019
  13:30 S18 Yardley Defenders 50 - 59 Team SLAM!
Saturday
7 December 2019
  14:00 S19 Team SLAM! 54 - 73 Walsall 99ers
Saturday
7 December 2019
  15:15 S19 Coventry Elite 74 - 50 Yardley Defenders
Saturday
4 January 2020
  16:30 S21 Coventry Elite 54 - 43 Team SLAM!
Saturday
12 January 2020
  12:15 S23 Coventry Elite 53 - 97 West Brom Basketball
Friday
17 January 2020
  20:00 S24 Walsall 99ers 72 - 70 Coventry Elite
Friday
17 January 2020
  19:00 S25 West Brom Basketball 84 - 77 Leadonites A-Squad
Saturday
18 January 2020
  14:00 S27 Team SLAM! 55 - 64 West Brom Basketball
Saturday
25 January 2020
  15:15 S27 Leadonites A-Squad 55 - 33 WBA D-Squad
Friday
7 February 2020
  18:20 S30 West Brom Basketball 56 - 70 Walsall 99ers
Saturday
8 February 2020
  15:15 S31 Leadonites A-Squad 63 - 54 Team SLAM!
Saturday
15 February 2020
  15:15 S33 Leadonites A-Squad 60 - 66 Coventry Elite
Sunday
16 February 2020
  12:00 S34 WBA D-Squad 5! - 55 Team SLAM!
Sunday
23 February 2020
  14:00 S22 WBA D-Squad   vs   Leadonites A-Squad
Saturday
29 February 2020
  15:15 S35 Leadonites A-Squad   vs   West Brom Basketball
Saturday
29 February 2020
  14:00 S37 Team SLAM!   vs   Coventry Elite
Sunday
8 March 2020
  12:00 S37 WBA D-Squad   vs   Walsall 99ers
Friday
13 March 2020
  18:30 S38 Walsall 99ers   vs   Leadonites A-Squad
Friday
13 March 2020
  18:00 S39 West Brom Basketball   vs   WBA D-Squad
Saturday
14 March 2020
  11:00 S40 Coventry Elite   vs   WBA D-Squad
    Default
Win
S29 Yardley Defenders 00 - 20 Coventry Elite
    Default
Win
S32 Walsall 99ers 20 - 00 Yardley Defenders
    Default
Win
S41 Yardley Defenders 00 - 20 West Brom Basketball
    Default
Win
S28 WBA D-Squad 20 - 00 Yardley Defenders
    Default
Win
S42 Yardley Defenders 00 - 20 Leadonites A-Squad
                   
YBL Championship Stages
 
YBL Championships Quarter-Finals 2020
week commencing
17 April 2020
  tbc S113 Position 1 North   vs   Position 4 South tbc
week commencing
17 April 2020
  tbc S114 Position 2 South   vs   Position 3 North tbc
week commencing
17 April 2020
  tbc S115 Position 2 North   vs   Posiiotn 3 South tbc
week commencing
17 April 2020
  tbc S116 Position 1 South   vs   Position 4 North tbc
 
YBL Championships Semi-Finals 2020
Sunday
17 May 2020
  13:00 S117 Winner of S113   vs   Winner of S115 University of Worcester
Sunday
17 May 2020
  15:00 S118 Winner of S114   vs   Winner of S113 University of Worcester
                   
YBL Championship Finals 2020
Saturday
23 May 2020
  14:00 S119 Winner of Game S117   vs   Winner of Game S118 University of Worcester

Notes & Amendments to Fixtures 2019/2020 - Under 17 North Mids
 
S37 18/02/2020 Rearranged Fixture - from 7/3 to 29/2 - Team Wolverhampton SLAM vs Coventry Elite
S30 05/02/2020 League changed tip to 18:20
S28 18/01/2020 Fixture rearranged from 19/01 to 22/03 - WBA vs Yardley Defenders - venue clousre
S29 16/10/2019 Fixture Rearranged from 26/11/2019 to 08/02/2020 - Coventry Elite vs Yardley Defenders (outside seven days)
  10/09/2019 Team SLAM! Entered back into league - league mistake [JD].
  08/09/2019 Team SLAM! Withdrawal of Team
S41 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 21/03/2020 to 07/03/2020 - Yardley Defenders vs West Brom
S28 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 26/01/2020 to 19/01/2020 - WBA D-Squad vs Yardley Defenders
S22 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 05/01/2020 to 23/02/2020 - WBA D-Sqsuad vs Leadonites A-Squad
S29 24/08/2019 Rearranged (Pre-Season) from Saturday 01/02/2020 to 26/10/2019 11:30 - Yardley Defenders vs Coventry Elite
S01 13/08/2019 Tip changed from 15:15 - Leadonites A-Squads4
S05 13/08/2019 Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 28/09/19 16:30 - Coventry Elite vs Leadonites A-Squad
S03 13/08/2019 Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 21/09/19 13:30 - Yardley Defenders vs WBA D-Squad
S15 13/09/2019 Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 23/11/19 16:30 - Coventry Elite vs Walsall 99ers
S12 13/08/2019 Rearranged (Pre-Season) from Friday 08/11/2019 20:00 - West Brom vs Yardley Defenders
S19 13/09/2019 Tip changed from 16:30 - Coventry Elite vs Yardley Defenders
S23 13/08/2019 Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 11/01/20 16:30 - Coventry Elite vs West Brom
S40 13/08/2019 Tip changed from 16:30 - Coventry Elite