West Midlands Fire Service Trophy
for Under 17 and Under 19
 

 
History of the WMFS Trophy   Previous Winners

The West Midlands Fire Service has kindly sponsorsed the Under 17/Under 19 Trophy for the 2017/2018 Trophy.

As a carrer of choice, the winning team of the WMFS Trophy will be rewarded with a Fire Fighter Experience Day at the end of the season.

The winner of the first U17 WMFS Trophy goes to West Brom and U19 WMFS Trophy went to WBA D-Squad.

 
2018 WMFS U17 Winners
West Brom Basketball
 
2018 WMFS U19 Winners
WBA D-Squad

Fixture rearrangments are not permitted

U17 - Group A
  Pld V W L F A Dif. Pts
1 Frankley Falcons   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Shrewsbury Storm   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U17 - Group B
  Pld V W L F A Dif. Pts
1 Coventry Tornadoes   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 West Brom   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 CoB Rockets   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 
U19 - Group B
  Pld V W L F A Dif. Pts
1 Coventry Elite   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bromsgrove Bears   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 West Brom   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

WMFS Under 17
Code Tip Day Date Home Team Away Team
WMFS1 10:15 SAT 08/06/2019 Frankley Falcons   v   Shrewsbury Storm
WMFS2 12:20 SAT 08/06/2019 CoB Rockets   v   Coventry Tornadoes
WMFS4 20:00 FRI 21/06/2019 West Brom   v   CoB Rockets
WMFS5 12:00 SAT 22/07/2019 Shrewsbury Storm   v   Frankley Falcons
WMFS6 12:30 SAT 06/07/2019 Coventry Tornadoes   v   West Brom
 
WMFS Under 19
Code Tip Day Date Home Team Away Team
WMFS7 20:00 FRI 31/05/2019 West Brom   v   Coventry Elite
WMFS9 12:15 SAT 29/06/2019 Coventry Elite   v   Bromsgrove Bears
WMFS10 16:00 SUN 30/06/2019 Bromsgrove Bears   v   West Brom
                 
Semi Finals WMFS U17s
Code Tip Day Date Home Team Away Team
WMFS16 TBC SAT 13/07/2019 1st Group A   v   2nd Group B
WMFS17 TBC SAT 13/07/2019 1st Group B   v   2nd Group A
                 
Finals WMFS and LTG Cup
Code Tip Day Date Home Team Away Team
Saturday 20 July 2019
LQ Arena, Windermere Way. Stourport-on-Severn. DY13 8LA
LTG1512 09:30 SAT U15 Winner of LTG1510   v   Winner of LTG1511
WMFS11 11:30 SAT U19 1st Place   v   2nd Place
WMFS10 13:30 SAT U17 Winner of WMFS16   v   Winner of WMFS17
SLW4 15:30 SAT Women 1st Place       2nd Place
LTG1315 17:30 SAT U13 Winner of LTG1313   v   Winner of LTG1314