Next Season
2019/2020 Regular Season


League Entries for 2019/2020
This list is a working document and may not display the final league structure.
Under 9 CVL Under 11 CVL Under 13 Under 15
U9 CVL Group A U11 CVL Group A U13 East Midlands U15 East Mids

Walsall 99ers
Coventry Tornadoes
CoB Rockets
Team SLAM! Mini-Ballers
Nuneaton Predators

Walsall 99ers A
Walsall 99ers B

Yardley Defenders
Coventry Elite
Redditch Rookies
Bromsgrove Bears
Warwickshire Hawks
Yardley Defenders
Nuneaton Predators
Coventry Elite


Warwickshire Hawks
JM Grizzlies
Tamworth Tigers
Leicester Riders
Yardley Defenders
Nuneaton Predators
Coventry Elite

U9 CVL Group B U11 CVL Group B U13 West Midlands U15 West Mids
Worcester Wolves
Stourport Spartans
Worcester Bears
Bournville Bears

Warwickshire Hawks
Coventry Tornadoes
Tamworth Tigers 1
Tamworth Tigers 2
Nuneaton Predators
Walsall 99ers
West Brom Basketball
WBA D-Squad
Bournville Bears
Coventry Tornadoes
Shrewsbury Storm
Frankley Falcons

Walsall 99ers
Team SLAM! Juniors
West Brom Basketball
WDA D-Squad
Bournville Bears
Coventry Tornadoes

Wheelchair Development U11 CVL Group C U13 South West U15 South West
The Bears I
The Bears II
The Bears III

Bromsgrove Blaze Hotshots
S'bury Storm Thunder
S'bury Storm Lightening
West Brom Basketball

Team SLAM! Mini-Ballers CoB Rockets
Worcester Wolves
Stourport Spartans
Stourport Spartans Girls
Leadonites Basketball
Gloucester Saxons
Worcester Bears
(Swansea Storm TBC)

Leadonites D-Squad
Leadonites A-Squad
Worcester Wolves
Redditch Rapids
Bromsgrove Bears
Stourport Spartans
Frankley Falcons
Under 17 U11 CVL Group D Senior Women Development Men
Under 17 North Worcester Wolves
Stourport Spartans
Bromsgrove Bears
Worcester Bears
Bournville Bears
Senior Women 1  
Walsall 99ers
Team SLAM! Academy
West Brom Basketball
Leadonites A-Squad
WBA D-Squad
Coventry Elite
Yardley Defenders


Lasers
Shropshire Warriors
Redditch Regals
CoB Rockets
Uni of Wolverhampton
Bromsgrove Bears
Aston Uni
Walsall 99ers
Walsall 99ers II
Spartans
West Brom Basketball
WBA D-Squad
Trojans
Yardley Defenders
Bromsgrove Bears
LT Patriots
Under 17 South Junior Men Senior Women 2
Stourport Spartans
Worcester Wolves
Redditch Royals
Bournville Bears
Leadonites D-Squad
Hereford Hornets
Coventry Tornadoes
Frankley Falcons
Walsall 99ers
Worcester Wolves
West Brom Basketball
Bournville Bears
Birmingham Mets
Worcester Wolves Uni
Stourport Spartans
West Brom Basketball
S'bury Storm Ladies
       

Cup and Trophy Entries 2019/2020
This list is a working document and may not display the final league structure.
Under 13 Under 15 Under 17 Junior Men
LTG Cup LTG Cup Trophy Trophy
West Brom Basketball
Redditch Rookies
Coventry Tornadoes
Shrewsbury Storm
Stourport Spartans
Frankley Falcons
Worcester Bears

West Brom Basketball
Redditch Rapids
Coventry Tornadoes
Shrewsbury Storm
Stourport Spartans
Warwickshire Hawks
Bournville Bears
Frankley Falcons

West Brom Basketball
Redditch Royals
Coventry Tornadoes
Warwickshire Hawks
Bournville Bears
Frankley Falcons
West Brom Basketball
Coventry Tornadoes
Birmingham Mets
Women's Cup      
       
Lasers
Redditch Regals
Uni of Wolverhampton
Shrewsbury Storm Ladies
Stourport Spartans
Shropshire Warriors
CoB Rockets Women