Championship & League Winners
since 2014


  2019   Championship Winners
  2018/2019 Season
  Under 11 Champions
  Worcester Bears
  Under 13 Champions
  Bournville Bears
  U13 LTG Cup Champions
  West Brom Basketball
  U15 Champions
  Worcester Bears
  U15 LTG Cup Champions
  Coventry Tornadoes
  Under 17 Champions
  Bournville Bears
  U17 WMFS Trophy Champions
  WBA D-Squad
  Under 19 Champions
  WBA D-Squad
  U19 WMFS Trophy Champions
  Bromsgrove Bears
  Development League Men Champions
  Trojans
  Women's Champions
  Lasers
  SLW Champions
  CoB Rockets Women
  2019   League Winners
  2018/2019 Season
  U11 CVL Group A Winners
  Leicester Riders
  U11 CVL Group B Winners
  CoB Rockets White
  U11 CVL Group C Winners
  CoB Rockets Red
  U11 2nd Place 'Play-Off Winner'
  Worcester Bears
  U13 East
  Coventry Elite
  U13 West
  West Brom Basketball
  U15 East
  Warwickshire Hawks
  U15 West
  Borcester Bears
  U17 East
  Bournville Bears
  U17 West
  Shropshire Warriors
  U19 Men
  WDA D-Squad
  Premier League Women
  Lasers
  Development League Men
  Trojans

  2018   Championship Winners
  2017/2018 Season
  Under 11 Champions
  CoB Rockets
  Under 13 Champions
  CoB Rockets
  U13 LTG Cup Champions
  CoB Rockets
  U15 Champions
  Frankley Falcons
  U15 LTG Cup Champions
  Frankley Falcons
  Under 17 Champions
  Redditch Royals
  U17 WMFS Trophy Champions
  West Brom Basketball
  Under 19 Champions
  WBA D-Squad
  U19 WMFS Trophy Champions
  WBA D-Squad
  Development League Men Champions
  Walsall Wizards
  Development Women Champions
  Bromsgrove Bears
  Premier League Women Champions
  Lasers
  Ladies Cup Champions
  Lasers
  Handicap Champions
  Lasers
  2018   League Winners
  2017/2018 Season
  U11 CVL North
  Coventry Tornadoes
  U11 CVL South
  CoB Rockets
  U13 North
  CoB Rockets
  U13 South
  Leadonites Basketball
  U15 North
  West Brom Basketball
  U15 South
  Frankley Falcons
  U17 North
  Coventry Sky Blues
  U17 South
  Redditch Royals
  U19 Men
  WBA D-Squad
  Premier League Women
  Lasers
  Development League Men
  Walsall Wizards

  2017   Championship Winners
  2016/2017 Season
  Under 11 Champions
  CoB Rockets
  Under 13 Champions
  Leicester Riders
  Under 15 Champions
  Redditch Rockets
  Under 17 Champions
  West Brom Basketball
  Under 19 Champions
  WBA D-Squad
  2017   League Winners
  2016/2017 Season
  Under 11
  CoB Rockets
  U13 North
  Leicester Riders
  U13 South
  Frankley Falcons
  U15 North
  West Brom Basketball
  U15 South
  Redditch Raptors
  U17 North
  Yardley Defenders
  U17 South
  West Brom Basketball
  U19 North
  WBA D-Squad
  U19 South
  Bromsgrove Blaze
  Development League Men
  Walsall Wizards
  2016   Championship Winners
  2015/2016 Season
  Under 11 Champions
  CoB Rockets A
  Under 13 Champions
  Bromsgrove Bears
  Under 15 Champions
  Frankley Falcons
  Under 17 Champions
  West Brom Basketball
  Under 19 Champions
  Bromsgrove Blaze
  2016   League Winners
  2015/2016 Season
  Under 11
  CoB Rockets Z
  Under 13
  Worcester Wolves
  U15 North
  Coventry Tornadoes
  U15 South
  Redditch Rockets
  U17 North
  Coventry Tornadoes
  U17 South
  Frankley Falcons
  Under 19
  Bromsgrove Blaze
  2015   Championship Winners
  2014/2015 Season
  Under 12 Champions
  City of Birmingham
  Under 14 Champions
  Redditch Basketball
  Under 16 Champions
  City of Birmingham
  Under 19 Champions
  Bromsgrove Blaze
  2015   League Winners
  2014/2015 Season
  Under 12 North
  Coventry Tornadoes
  Under 12 South
  City of Birmingham
  U14 North
  Coventry Tornadoes
  U14 South
  Redditch Basketball
  U16 North
  City of Birmingham
  U16 South
  Redditch Basketball
  Under 19
  Bromsgrove Blaze