First slide

 

Confirmed Club Entries for 2020/2021 Season

Under 9 CVL - Group A
Hosting Club Coventry Tornadoes
Hosting Club CoB Rockets
Hosting Club Walsall 99ers
Hosting Club Shrewsbury Storm
Hosting Club Tamworth Tigers
Under 9 CVL - Group B
Hosting Club Worcester Wolves Academy
Hosting Club Stourport Spartans
  Bromsgrove Bears
  ...pending entry
  ...pending entry
Under 11 CVL - Group A
Hosting Club Coventry Tornadoes
Hosting Club Warwickshire Hawks
Hosting Club Northants Storm
  Nuneaton Predators
   
Under 11 CVL - Group B
Hosting Club CoB Rockets
Hosting Club Tamworth Tigers
  ...pending entry
   
   
Under 11 CVL - Group C
Hosting Club Walsall 99ers I
Hosting Club Walsall 99ers II
Hosting Club Shrewsbury Storm
  ...pending entry
   
Under 11 CVL - Group D
Hosting Club Worcester Wolves Academy
Hosting Club Stourport Spartans
  Bromsgrove Bears
  ..pending entry
   
Under 13 Primis - Accalia-Davies League
Coventry Tornadoes
Warwickshire Hawks
 
 
 
Under 13 East - Lorna Tull Griffith - Zonal Development
Coventry Elite
Northants Storm
Nuneaton Predators
Tamworth Tigers
...pending entry
 
Under 13 West - Lorna Tull Griffith - Zonal Development
Walsall 99ers
Shrewsbury Storm
Frankley Falcons
Bromsgrove Bears
WDA D-Squad
...pending entry
 
Under 13 South West - Lorna Tull Griffith - Zonal Development
Worcester Wolves Academy
Stourport Spartans
Leadonites Basketball
...pending entry
...pending entry
...pending entry
 
Under 15 Primis - Accalia-Davies League
Stourport Spartans
Shrewsbury Storm
Bromsgrove Bears
..pending entry
 
Under 15 East - Lorna Tull Griffith - Zonal Development
Coventry Tornadoes
Warwickshire Hawks
Coventry Elite
Nuneaton Predators
Tamworth Tigers
...pending entry
 
Under 15 West - Lorna Tull Griffith - Zonal Development
Walsall 99ers
Shrewsbury Storm
Frankley Falcons
WDA D-Squad
...pending entry
...pending entry
 
Under 15 South West - Lorna Tull Griffith - Zonal Development
Worcester Wolves Academy
Worcester Wolves Academy Cheltenham
Stourport Spartans
Leadonites Basketball
...pending entry
...pending entry
...pending entry
Under 17 Primis - Accalia-Davies League
BHW Warriors
Leadonites Basketball
Frankley Falcons
 
 
Under 17 North Mids - Zonal Development
Coventry Tornadoes
Walsall 99ers
Shrewsbury Storm
Coventry Elite
Nuneaton Predators
Team Wolverhampton SLAM!
Tamworth Tigers
Under 17 South Mids - Zonal Development
Worcester Wolves Academy
Stourport Spartans
Leadonites Basketball
Frankley Falcons
Warwickshire Hawks
WDA D-Squad
 
Women1 Primis
CoB Rockets
Bromsgrove Bears
WDA D-Squad
...pending entry
...pending entry
...pending entry
...pending entry
...pending entry
...pending entry
Women2 Praegressus
Stourport Spartans
Walsall 99ers
Shrewsbury Storm
...pending entry
...pending entry
Men1 Primis
Rugeley Raptors
Birmingham Chinese
Walsall 99ers
Trojans
Bromsgrove Bears
Team Wolverhampton SLAM!
LT Patriots
WDA D-Squad
Men2 Praegressus
Stourport Spartans
Leadonites Basketball
Worcester Wolves Academy
Walsall 99ers
Frankley Falcons
 



 

 


Safeguarding - Need Help?

YBL C.I.C

Development For All
General Enquires
info@ybl.org.uk